1.Uzupełnij luki przy pomocy did, was, were lub pozostaw je puste.
1.did you like the film?
2.they.......... not come to school yesterday.
3. the plane................ arrived late.
4.mike ....... thinking about the match and............. not see the red light,
5................. they playing well?
6.we ................ left when the president ............... giving a speech.


zad.2.
w pozostawione luki wstaw czasowniki w odpowiednij formie: bezokolicznika, czasu Past Simple lub z końcówką -ing.
1. when did you come(come)home?
2.mark was ........... (talk) on his mobile when he .......(see) Eve.
3. were they ...... (listen) to your presentation or ........ (think) about their lunch?
4. I didn`t .......... (work) a lot on this project. Jessica .......... (do) most of the work.
5. Brazil were .......... (play) well, but they ......... (lose) their first match.
6. was he .............. (wait) for you at the airport when you ............(arrive) in Moscow?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T21:49:28+01:00
1.Uzupełnij luki przy pomocy did, was, were lub pozostaw je puste.
1.did you like the film?
2.they....did...... not come to school yesterday.
3. the plane................ arrived late.
4.mike ....was... thinking about the match and......did....... not see the red light,
5.........Were........ they playing well?
6.we ................ left when the president ......was......... giving a speech.


1. when did you come(come)home?
2.mark was .......talking.... (talk) on his mobile when he ...saw....(see) Eve.
3. were they ...listening... (listen) to your presentation or ....thinking.... (think) about their lunch?
4. I didn`t .......work... (work) a lot on this project. Jessica ......did.... (do) most of the work.
5. Brazil were .....playing..... (play) well, but they ....lost..... (lose) their first match.
6. was he .......waiting....... (wait) for you at the airport when you .......arrived.....(arrive) in Moscow?
24 3 24
2010-01-25T21:50:14+01:00
Zad 1
2.did
3.-
4.was,didn't
5.were
6.-,was
zad 2
2.talking,saw
3.listening,thinking
4.work,did
5.playing,lost
6.waiting,arrived
14 3 14
2010-01-25T21:51:42+01:00
Zad. 1

2. did
3. was
4. was / did
5. were
6. did / was

Zad. 2

2. talking / see
3. listening / thinking
4. work / did
5. playing / lost
6. waiting / arrive
6 3 6