Zad.1a
a) Where ......... you yesterday at 10 am?
b) ....... I with you?
c) What ...... on TV last night?
d) ...... there any homework yesterday?
d) ....... your friends at your house yestarday?
e) What time .... you at home last night?
1b:
napisz zgodnie z prawdą odpowiedzi na pytania z ćw.1a
zad 2 :
uzupełnij zdania , wstawiając was lub were
a) You ...... at home yesterday.
b) She ....... at the supermarket yesterday.
c)Susan and Micheal ...... at the shopping centre yesterday.
II:Przekrztałć zdania a i b na przeczenia
a)
b)
III:Przekrztałć zdania c i d na pytania
c)
d)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T14:29:59+01:00
Zad 1a
a)were
b)Was
c)was
d)are
e)were
f)were

Zad1b

a)Yesterday at 10 am I was at school
b)No, you weren't
c)Last night on Tv was M jak miłość
d)no, there aren't
e)no, threy weren't
f)Yesterday I was at home about 10 pm

Zad 2
a) were
b)was
c) were

II
you weren't at home yesterday
She wasn't at the supermarket yesterday
Susan and Michael weren't at the shopping center yesterday

III
Were Susan and Michael at the shopping center yesterday?
2010-01-26T15:19:00+01:00
1a:
a) Where were you yesterday at 10 am?
b) Was I with you?
c) What was on TV last night?
d) Were there any homework yesterday?
d) Were your friends at your house yestarday?
e) What time were you at home last night?
1b:
napisz zgodnie z prawdą odpowiedzi na pytania z ćw.1a
a) Yes, I was
b) to zależy od kontekstu ale możesz napisać - Yes, you were
c) It was 'Na Wspólnej' yesterday in TV.
d) Yes, there were
d) Yes, they were
e) I was at home at 19:00
2:
I: Uzupełnij zdania, wstawiając was lub were.
a) You were at home yesterday.
b) She was at the supermarket yesterday.
c) Susan and Micheal were at the shopping centre yesterday.
II: Przekształć zdania a i b na przeczenia.
a) You weren't at home yesterday.
b) She wasn't at the supermarket yesterday.
III: Przekształć zdania c i d na pytania.
c) Were Susan and Micheal at the shopping centre yesterday?
d) - nie masz d (>?<)