Uzupełnij pocztówkę

Dear Kate
I ..............(1) to Scotland with my parents. We ...........(2) by car and ...........(3) many interesting places. We ........(4) up Edinburgh castle. The view was .............(5). Then we .........(6) to Stratford-upon-Avon .It's where the ............(7) poet lived.

Bye for now.
Jenny

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-26T15:15:32+01:00
Dear Kate
I am travelling to Scotland with my parents. We are travelling by car and visiting many intresting places. we went up the edinburgh castle . the view was wonderfull. then we went to straatford upon avon. its were the fasmous poet lived
bye for now
jenny
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:54:07+01:00
Dear Kate
I am travelling to Scotland with my parents. We are travelling by car and visiting many intresting places. We went up the edinburgh castle . The view was wonderfull. Then we went to straatford upon avon. I'ts were the fasmous poet lived.
Bye for now.
Jenny
2 2 2