Wstaw for lub since
I haven't been to the citnema.........October
Mary has been a nurse.............seven years
We have been happier............we moved to the country
I haven't seen you...............ages
It has been extremaly hot......more than five days
I haven't been to this park..........I was a child

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T15:11:50+01:00
I haven't been to the citnema since October
Mary has been a nurse for seven years
We have been happier since we moved to the country
I haven't seen you for ages
It has been extremaly hot for more than five days
I haven't been to this park since I was a child
1 5 1
2010-01-26T15:17:07+01:00
1.)since
2.)for
3.)since
4.)for
5.)for
6.)sice
to wpisz w miejsca kropek :)
1 5 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-26T15:19:14+01:00
1.Since
2.For
3.Since
4.For
5.For
6.Since
1 5 1