Wstaw czasowniki w czasie pas simple lub past countinus.
1.The letter..............(lie)on the table when she got home.
2.They.................(watch)a film when the pizza arrived.
3."i don't know where she is",he.........(reply)
4.Dr Lewis ...........(sit) down ont took her shoes off
5.Merlin..........(gasp)in amazement when he saw beutiful diamond ring.
6.The bridge was wearing a white lace dress an she.........(hold)a bouquet of roses.
7.She was reading the letter when she.........(hear)a noise behind her.
8.The fireman.........(climb)the tree to rescue the cat when it jumped down on its own

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T15:23:47+01:00
1.are lieeing?
2. are watching
3.--
4.are sitting
5.

..
8.is climbing
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T15:26:21+01:00
1. was lieing
2. were watching
3. repleyed
4. sat
5. was gasping
6. held
7. heard
8. was climbing
2010-01-26T15:28:02+01:00
1.was lieing
2. were watching
3.replied
4.sat
5.was gasping
6.held
7.heard
8.was climbing