Wstaw past simple lub present countinus.I wybierz słowa przy ukośnikach:
Neomi .........(wear)her smart new suit as/and she......(carry)her new lether briefcase.
2.I............(burn)my hand while/durning I........(cook) dinner
3.Ben...............(ask)me to go wit him to the docktor's but/so I .............(went)
4.The cat ............(have)her kitenns while/durning the night when everyone...............(sleep)
5.I......................(knock) at your door last night,as/but I think you ............(be)asleep.
Proszę o przepisanie całych zdań!:D
Szybko!!!;*

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T15:44:33+01:00
Neomi wore (wear)her smart new suit as/and she ......(carry)her new lether briefcase.
2.I burned (burn)my hand while/durning Icooked (cook) dinner
3.Ben...............(ask)me to go wit him to the docktor's but/so I .............(went)
4.The cat had (have)her kitenns while/durning the night when everyones slept (sleep)
5.I......................(knock) at your door last night,as/but I think you was/were (be)asleep.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T15:46:45+01:00
Neomi wore(wear)her smart new suit and she carried (carry)her new lether briefcase.
2.I......burnt......(burn)my hand durning I..cooked......(cook) dinner
3.Ben........asked.......(ask)me to go wit him to the docktor's /so I .............went
4.The cat .....had.......(have)her kitenns while the night when everyone.........slept......(sleep)
5.I............knocked..........(knock) at your door last night,but I think you ...was.........(be)asleep.