Wstaw past simple lub past countinus
She........(shake)her haed and walked away
2.It was twelve o'clock and Mrs Smith ...........(wait)for her soon to come home.
3.MRS smith ...............(paint)the hall when his wife walked through the front door.
4.The waiter was carrying a plate and two glasses when she.......(fall)
5.She ......(go ) to Ankara two years ago
6.As I ......(get)on the bus yesterday,I fell and hurt my foot
&.Mary.........(decide)to buy her mother the necklace for her birhday

Dzięki ;*****

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T16:03:47+01:00
1.shaked
2.was waiting
3.was painting
4.fell
5.went
6.got
7.decided
2010-01-26T19:11:49+01:00
1.shaked
2.was waiting
3.was painting
4.fell
5.went
6.got
7.decided