Napisz kilka zdań z użyciem 'going to' w present Continus, o tym gdzie jedziesz na ferie zimowe. Te zdania mają odpowiadać przy okazji na te pytania, znajdujące się poniżej:
1. Where are you going?
2. Who are you going with?
3. When are you going?
4. What time are you going to get up/go to bed?
5. What are you (not) going to do?
Z góry dziękuję :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T16:03:47+01:00
1.Im going to go to the mountain.
2. Im going to go with my friends.
3. Im going to go to the mountain on the holiday.
4.Im going to go to bed at 10 pm
5.Im not going to drink any alcohol.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:47:33+01:00
I'm going to the Zakopane. I'm going with my parents and sister. I'm going to travel there on the 5th of February. I'm going to get up at 7.00 o'clock and go to bed at 10pm. I'm going to ski or do the snowboarding. I'm not going to read any books or lie all day in the bed.