Napisz zdania z like,love,hate, oraz formą czasownika z -ing
1.Pete doesn't go to the cinema. (not like)
He ..................................
2.Kate and Dan often watch TV. (like)
They ...............................
3.Alice plays football every day. (love)
She .................................
4.My brother and i never get upearly.(hate)
We .................................

PLIS>>PLIS >>PLIS

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-26T16:04:15+01:00
1.Pete doesn't go to the cinema. (not like)
He doesn't like going to the cinema.
2.Kate and Dan often watch TV. (like)
They like often watching TV.
3.Alice plays football every day. (love)
She love playing football every day.
4.My brother and i never get up early.(hate)
We hate getting up early.
4 4 4
2010-01-26T16:05:36+01:00
1) He does not like going to the cinema
2)They like watching TV
3)She loves playing football
4) We hate getting up early
3 4 3