1.wybież odpowiedni wyraz
a) A guide book\phrase book will help you to findinteresing places to visit
b) we always take\make a lot of photos when we travel
c) the bus trip \ travel is from 1st-15th july
d) you need a currency\ passport to go to foreign country
e) we arrived at\ in london at quater to seven

2 .Ułóz zdania twierdzące lub pytania w czasie present perfect
a)you/buy any souvenirs/yet/?
b)the plane/just/land
c)Tom/get on/the plane
d)I / not/visit the museum/yet
e)they/already/spend/all their money

3.uzupełnij zdania zgodnie z sugestiami w nawiasach używając czasu present perfect masz wpisać w wolne miejsca
a)Claire is not at home. she ______ to school (go)
b)I _________ to England.(never / be)
c) Oh no! I_______my bus (miss)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T17:17:09+01:00
1a)A guide book
b)we always take
c)travel
d)passport
e)in

2a)Have you bought any souvenirs yet?
b)The plane has just landed
c)Tom has gotten on the plane
d)I haven't visited the museum yet
e)They have already spent all their money

3a)Claire is not at home. she has gone to school (go)
b)I have never been to England.(never / be)
c) Oh no! I have missed my bus (miss)
2010-01-26T17:19:37+01:00
A) A guide book will help you to findinteresing places to visit
b)We always take a lot of photos when we travel
c) The bus travel is from 1st-15th july
d)You need a passport to go to foreign country
e)We arrived in london at quater to seven.

2.
Haven't you bought any souvenirs yet?
The plane has just landed.
Tom has got the plane.
I haven't visited the museum yet.
They have spent all their money already.

3.
Claire is not at home. She has gone to school
I have never been in England.
Oh no! I have missed my bus.
2010-01-26T18:59:41+01:00
1/ a guide book
2/we always take
3/ travel
4/ passport
5/in

2.
a/ Have you bought any souvenirs yet?
b/The plane has just landed
c/Tom has gotten on the plane
d/I haven't visited the museum yet
e/They have already spent all their money

3.
a/has
b/never
c/have missed