1. Wpisz czasowniki z ramki z końcówką -ing w odpowiednich kolumnach.
dance eat shop stay sunbathe swim travel write:
+ -ing:
e(e jest skreslone) + -ing:
double consonant:

2, uzupełnij zdania czasownikami pod spodem w formie czasu present continous.
swim, eat, play, sunbathe, stay, not swim.

Hi Alice!
I'm havinh a lovely time hehre in Portugal. We (1).........in an apartment near the beach. We (2).......... in the restaurant tonight. Mum never cooks on holiday. It's vey sunny here today. We (3)................a lt. We're at the beach at the moment. Mum and Dad (4)............in the sea. I (5)........- the water's too cold! My brother(6).................. football.

Te zadania sa mi bardzo potrzebne a zbytnio nie mam czasu na ich zrobienie.Bardzo proszę o ich wykonanie:). Z góry dziękuję;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T17:20:08+01:00
1.
+ -ing: eating, staying, traveling
e(e jest skreslone) + -ing: dancing, sunbathing,writing
double consonant: shopping, swimming,
2.
1 are staying
2 are eating
3 are sunbathing
4 are swimming
5 am not swimming
6 is playing
3 2 3
2010-01-26T17:21:05+01:00
1. dancing,eating,shopping,staying,sunbathing,swimming,travelling,writing.
2.
1)are staying
2)are eating
3)are sunbathing
4)are swimming
5)am not swimming
6)is playing

Myślę, że to jest dobrze.
5 2 5