Find questions 1-5 in the conversation. Match question 1-5 to answers a-e

1 What did you do last night?
2 What was it like?
3 What was it called?
4 What was it about?
5 What happened?

a It was really exciting.
b It was about superheroes
c I saw a film at the cinema
d They had a lot of adventures
e Fantastic Four


Błagam,pomocy!!! Angielski to moja pięta Achillesa!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T17:21:03+01:00
2010-01-26T17:23:30+01:00
1 What did you do last night?
2 What was it like?
3 What was it called?
4 What was it about?
5 What happened?

a It was really exciting.
b It was about superheroes
c I saw a film at the cinema
d They had a lot of adventures
e Fantastic Four
1c
2a
3e
4b
5d
2 5 2
2010-01-26T17:24:07+01:00