1, Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami poniżej w formie present continous lub present simple:
stay eat cycle make walk cook

Dear Mum and Dad

I'm having a great time here in Białystok. I (1).........with a lovely Polish family. They've got two sons, Darek and Jan.
We all (2)............together in the evening. Mr Cirock usually (3)........dinner. The food is exellent. He's in the kitchen now. I think he (4)....bigos.
Darek and Jan are on their way home from school. They usually (5)........ but today they (6)...... home on their bicycles.

Proszę o rozwiązanie;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T17:58:42+01:00
(1) stayed
(2) eating
(3) maked
(4)cooked
(5)walking
(6) cycled


Jestem pierwsza, więc liczę na naaj!(:
2010-01-26T17:59:40+01:00
I'm having a great time here in Białystok. I stayed with a lovely Polish family. They've got two sons, Darek and Jan.
We all eating together in the evening. Mr Cirock usually maked dinner. The food is exellent. He's in the kitchen now. I think he cooked bigos.
Darek and Jan are on their way home from school. They usually walking but today they cycled home on their bicycles.