New inspiration 2
ex.3/pg.32
True or false? correct the false sentences
1. The Great Fire of London was in 1665
2. The fire started at a baker's
3. The fire crossed the River Theames
4. Samuel Pepys wrote about the fire in his diary
5. Pepys buried things in his garden
7. The fire burnt for five days
8. The fire destroyed 12,000 houses
9. Most people escaped to the sea
10. Under five people died in the fire

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T18:03:49+01:00
1. F (1666)
2. T
3. T
4. T
5. F (nie jestem pewna)
7. F (4 days)
8. F (13,200)
9. T
10. F (6 people)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T18:57:12+01:00
1. F (1666)
2. T.
3. F ( przed crossed powinno być didn't)
4. F ( przed diary powinno być famous)
5. F (Monday)
6. T
7. F (4 days)
8. F (13,300)
9. F ( zamiast sea to fields)
10. T
2 5 2