Musze napisać 10 zdań o swoim ulubionym zespole. W którym roku go założyli itp. itd. Chciałbym dostać tekst po polsku i po angielsku. Osoba która będzie to pisać niech sobie wybierze obojetnie jaki zespół . Tylko potrzebuje to na jutro .Z góry dzienki :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T18:12:22+01:00
My favourite band is Maroon 5.
It has five members:Adam Levine,Jesse Carmichael,Matt Flyn,Michael Madden,James Valentine.They are from in the USA. I have all their CD's and my favourite song is "This love". Music what they create is great so i lissen her every day. Band Maroon 5 has a fantastic website www.maroon5.com. On the website can you find a really cool pictures,videos and they have a fanclub.
1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T18:13:19+01:00
My favourite band is linkin park. it has six members and they're from california, in the usa. the band is called linkin park after lincoln park in santa monica, california. i have all their cds- my favourite song is called leave out all the rest.

a special think about the band : three of the members- rob, brad and mike are scholl friends. rob plays the drums, brad plays the guitar and mike raps.
1 4 1