Find the secret word

1. The Italian football ....... is very good.
2. He is going to ....... a goal.
3. Josh was watching this sport on television.
4. A: The score was 2-2. B: Oh, so it was a ...... .
5. Not lose.
6. Do you ....... tenis ?
7. Who won the football ...... ?
8. France ....... England 2-1.
9. Oh no! That's the ...... whistle.
10. You must ....... a person if they've got the ball !

The secret word is:........

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T18:48:48+01:00
1. The Italian football play is very good.
2. He is going to the a goal.
3. Josh was watching this sport on television.
4. A: The score was 2-2. B: Oh, so it was a remis
5. Not lose.
6. Do you play tenis ?
7. Who won the football plays ?
8. France in England 2-1.
9. Oh no! That's the my whistle.
10. You must on a person if they've got the ball !
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:50:28+01:00
1. The Italian football league is very good.
2. He is going to score a goal.
3. Josh was watching this sport on television.
4. A: The score was 2-2. B: Oh, so it was a draw .
5. Not lose.
6. Do you play tennis ?
7. Who won the football cup ?
8. France against England 2-1.
9. Oh no! That's the last whistle.
10. You must attack a person if they've got the ball !
3 5 3