Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:01:24+01:00
We must take care of the world we live in.
We must not waste what nature has given.
We need clean air, soil, and water, too,
This land was made for me and you!

Chorus:
This land is our land; we must respect it.
We must protect it, and not neglect it.
If we take care of what we've been given
This land will stay for you and me!

We breathe the air and we feel the sunlight,
Our plants need water and soil to grow right.
We need both plants and animals, too.
This land was made for me and you!

Repeat Chorus

Pollution poisons our air and farmlands.
It's not from nature, but from our own hands.
The health of nature rests on what you do.
This land was made for me and you!
2010-01-26T19:26:53+01:00
Robbie Williams - ANGELS



I sit and wait
Does an angel contemplate my fate
And do they know
The places where we go
When we're grey and old
'cos I have been told
That salvation lets their wings unfold
So when I'm lying in my bed
Thoughts running through my head
And I feel the love is dead
I'm loving angels instead

And through it all she offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call she won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead

When I'm feeling weak
And my pain walks down a one way street
I look above
And I know I'll always be blessed with love
And as the feeling grows
She breathes flesh to my bones
And when love is dead
I'm loving angels instead

And through it all she offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call she won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead

And through it all she offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call she won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead

Moja własna :)