Uzupełnij zdania według wzoru .

wzór : They are very baggy jeans . They were THE BAGGIEST jeans in the shop.

1. I was very lucky in the exams. I was ______________ than my cousin because he failed history.

2. It was very stormy last week. It was ______________ week sience last winter.

3. Eduardo said the plant was poisonous> It was _______________ plant we saw on the trip.

4. It's a very boring TV programme. It's even __________________ than the late show.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:05:55+01:00
1. I was very lucky in the exams. I was luckier than my cousin because he failed history.

2. It was very stormy last week. It was the stormiest week since last winter.

3. Eduardo said the plant was poisonous. It was the most poisonous plant we saw on the trip.

4. It's a very boring TV programme. It's even more boring than the late show.
4 4 4
2010-01-26T19:07:49+01:00
1. luckier
2. the stormiest
3. more poisonouns
4. borer
4 2 4