Przetłumacz i uzupełnij tekst o brytyjskich szkołach. Użyj wyrazów z ramki.


Wyrazy z ramki: holidays, homework, finishes, Saturday, secondary, uniform, starts, canteen, terms, July

Tekst: In England we start _________________ school when we are 11. At my school we wear a blue ______. We go to school from Monday to Friday. We don 't go on Saturday or Sunday. School______ at 8.30 abd we stop for lunch at 12.45. I usually eat in the school finishes. School _____ at 3.30. After school we have some free time, but we have ine or two hours of_______ every evening. The school year has three . I like summer term because the weatcher is good_______ start in the third week of_______ and they are about six weeks long.

Zróbcie tak: Najpierw uzupełnijcie tekst po angielsku a potem go przetłuamczcie. Wynagradzam ;D

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:26:34+01:00
In England we start _______terms__________ school when we are 11. At my school we wear a blue __uniform____. We go to school from Monday to Friday. We don 't go on Saturday or Sunday. School___starts___ at 8.30 abd we stop for lunch at 12.45. I usually eat in the school finishes. School __finishes___ at 3.30. After school we have some free time, but we have ine or two hours of___homework____ every evening. The school year has three . I like summer term because the weatcher is good__holidays_____ start in the third week of___July____ and they are about six weeks long.

W Anglii zaczynamy okres szkoły, gdy mamy 11 lat. W mojej szkole nosimy niebieskie mundurki. Chodzimy do szkoły od poniedziałku do piątku. Nie chodzimy w sobotę i niedzielę. Szkołę zaczynamy od 8.30 i kończymy o 3.30. Mamy przerwę na śniadanie o 12.45. Zazwyczaj jem, kiedy szkoła się kończy. Po szkole mam trochę czasu wolnego, ale godzina czy dwie godziny jest na zadanie domowe każdego wieczoru. Są trzy lata szkoły ( trzy roki szkolne ). Lubię okres wakacji ponieważ pogoda jest dobra. Wakacje zaczynają się w trzecim tygodniu lipca i trwają 6 tygodni.
12 3 12
2010-01-26T23:46:16+01:00
To wyrazy których jeszcze nie użyłam.
homework-Praca domowa
Saturday-sobota
secondary-drugorzędny, wtórny, podrzędny


In England we start _________________ school when we are 11. At my school we wear a blue uniform. We go to school from Monday to Friday. We don 't go on Saturday or Sunday. School starts at 8.30 abd we stop for lunch at 12.45.
I usually eat in the school finishes. School finishes at 3.30.
Szkoła ończy się o 3.30. After school we have some free time,
but we have ine or two hours of terms every evening. The school year has three . I like summer term because the weatcher is
good July start in the third week of holidays and they are about six weeks long.

W Anglii rozpoczynamy _________________ szkoła kiedy jesteśmy 11. Przy mojej szkole nosimy granatowy mundurek.
idziemy do szkoły od Poniedziałku do Piątku. My nie uczymy się w Sobotę albo Niedzielę. Szkoła zaczyna się o 8.30 a kończy się o 12.45.
JA zwykle jedzą w szkole kończy.Szkoła kończy się o 3.30.Po szkole mamy trochę wolnego czasu, ale mamy ine lub
dwie godziny co wieczór.Ten szkoła rok ma trzy.Lubię semestr letni, ponieważ lipiec rozpocząć w trzecim tygodniu
wakacji i są one około sześciu tygodni.

nie wiem, czy to bd dobrze ale mniej więcej bd ok.
11 3 11