Uzupełnij zdania według wzoru .

wzór : They are very baggy jeans . They were THE BAGGIEST jeans in the shop.

1. It rained and we got wet. I got ____________ that afternoon than on any other day in my life .

2. But this veggieburger is very healthy. It's a lot _____________ than all those hamburgers you buy.

3. Yes, he was a brilliant comedian . But he isn't _____________ comedian in the whole world.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T19:27:29+01:00

1. It rained and we got wet. I got WETTER that afternoon than on any other day in my life .

2. But this veggieburger is very healthy. It's a lot HEALTHIER than all those hamburgers you buy.

3. Yes, he was a brilliant comedian . But he isn't THE BRILIANTIST comedian in the whole world.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:36:14+01:00
1. It rained and we got wet. I got the wetter that afternoon than on any other day in my life .

2. But this veggieburger is very healthy. It's a lot healthier than all those hamburgers you buy.

3. Yes, he was a brilliant comedian . But he isn't _the most brilliant comedian in the whole world.
1 5 1