Odpowiedzi

2010-01-26T19:43:25+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T19:45:01+01:00
Lady Gaga-''Let love down''


cant remember when he looked at me and cried
Said something broke inside of you
Youre my best friend
Whatever come our way
You know im your gal till the e-e-end

(bridge)
When i finally go away
I know youll look for me one day
(chorus)
When you let love down
Oh you let love down
I dont have to remind you
But you know that im around
When you let love down
Oh you let me down
Get a little love down
Let it down oh oh

I cant remember when
You put your hands on mine
But couldnt play in time when we
were not together
Just sing a little song
Blueberry kisses foreve-e-er

(Bridge)
Oh yeah its so sad
(Chorus)
Ohhh ohhh
Dont let me down
Ohh dont let me down
Ohhh ohh
(Chorus)


Tłumacznie:
Nie mogę pamiętać kiedy spojrzał na mnie i płakał
Powiedział że coś się w tobie łamie
Jesteś moim najlepszym przyjacielem
Kiedykolwiek idziesz naszą drogą
Wiesz, że jestem twoją panienką aż do końca

Kiedy w końcu odejdę
Wiem, że kiedyś, pewnego dnia będziesz mnie szukał

Kiedy pozwolisz miłości odejść
Pozwolisz miłości odejść
Nie muszę ci przypominać
Ale ty wiesz , że jestem w pobliżu
Kiedy pozwolisz miłości odejść
Pozwolisz mi odejść
Pozwolisz miłości odejśc
Pozwolisz miłości odejśc

Nie moge pamiętać kiedy
Splotły się nasze ręce
Ale nie mogłam się w to bawić kiedy my nie jesteśmy razem
Po prostu spiewaj ta króciótka pioseneczkę
Pocałunki na zawsze


Kiedy pozwolisz miłości odejść
Pozwolisz miłości odejść
Nie muszę ci przypominać
Ale ty wiesz , że jestem w pobliżu
Kiedy pozwolisz miłości odejść
Pozwolisz mi odejść
Pozwolisz miłości odejśc
Pozwolisz miłości odejśc

Licze na naj ;)
2010-01-26T19:45:20+01:00
TITANIC
Every night in my dreams
I see you, I feel you,
That is how I know you go on

Far across the distance
And spaces between us
You have come to show you go on

Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on

Love can touch us one time
And last for a lifetime
And never let go till we're one

Love was when I loved you
One true time I hold to
In my life we'll always go on

Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on

You're here, there's nothing I fear,
And I know that my heart will go on
We'll stay forever this way
You are safe in my heart
And my heart will go on and on
1 5 1