Zaznacz odpowiednie wyrazy w zdaniach.

Dear Jenny, I'm in France/French now. Paris is cool, and so are the France/French people. Tomorrow I leave for Germany/German to stay with my Germany/German cousins.
Fred


Hi Jenny, I'm writing this postcard from Italy/Italian. I'm staying at the house of my Italy/Italian friend, Marco. I was sad to leave Switzerland/Swiss. I think the Switzerland/Swiss are kind people.
Fred


Hi Jenny, Finally I'm here in Greece/Greek. What a beautiful place! I'm sitting in a cafe drinking coffee at the moment. Oh, abd U love the Greece/Greek food! It's fantastic! See you soon, Fed


Zad.7

Uzupelnij zdania, wpisujac nazwy panstw lub narodowosci.
1.Tina is from Lublin. She's ...
2.He is Swiss. He comes from ...
3.She was born in England. So she's ...
4.I live in Japan, but I'm not ...
5.He's Dutch. He comes from ...
6.She's from Edingburh. So she's ...
7.Rio de Janeiro is a ... city.
8.They speak German in ...
9.The Pyramids are in ...
10.He's from Greece. He's ...


Zad . 8
Z podanych liter uloz nazwy miast

1.RUSPA
2.SRAWAW
3.SWOCOM
4.HELDI
5.DIMRAD
6.DONNOL
7.LINERB
8.RIOCA
9.GEEVAN
10.MORE

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-26T20:08:49+01:00
France French Germany German
Italy Italian Switzerland Swiss.
Greece Greek
1.Tina is from Lublin. She's polish
2.He is Swiss. He comes from Switzerland
3.She was born in England. So she's English
4.I live in Japan, but I'm not Japanese
5.He's Dutch. He comes from Nederland
6.She's from Edingburh. So she's Scottish
7.Rio de Janeiro is a brazilian city.
8.They speak German in Germany
9.The Pyramids are in Egypt
10.He's from Greece. He's Greek
1.PARIS
2.WARSAW
3.MOSCOW
4.DELHI
5.MADRID
6.LONDON
7.BERLIN
8.CAIRO
9.GENEVA
10.ROME
4 4 4
2010-01-26T20:12:00+01:00

Dear Jenny, I'm in France now. Paris is cool, and so are the French people. Tomorrow I leave for Germany to stay with my German cousins.
Fred


Hi Jenny, I'm writing this postcard from Italy. I'm staying at the house of my Italian friend, Marco. I was sad to leave Switzerland. I think the Swiss are kind people.
Fred


Hi Jenny, Finally I'm here in Greece. What a beautiful place! I'm sitting in a cafe drinking coffee at the moment. Oh, abd U love the Greek food! It's fantastic! See you soon, Fed


Zad.7

Uzupelnij zdania, wpisujac nazwy panstw lub narodowosci.
1.Tina is from Lublin. She's Polish.
2.He is Swiss. He comes from Switzerland.
3.She was born in England. So she's English.
4.I live in Japan, but I'm not Japanese.
5.He's Dutch. He comes from Netherlands.
6.She's from Edingburh. So she's Scotish.
7.Rio de Janeiro is a Brazilian city.
8.They speak German in Germany.
9.The Pyramids are in Egypt.
10.He's from Greece. He's Greek.


Zad . 8
Z podanych liter uloz nazwy miast

1.RUSPA ( chyba Paris, ale nie pasuje U)
2.Warsaw
3.Moscow
4.Delhi
5.Madrid
6.London
7.Berlin
8.Cairo
9.Geneva
10.Rome
3 3 3
2010-01-26T20:20:29+01:00
Zaznacz odpowiednie wyrazy w zdaniach.

Dear Jenny, I'm in France now. Paris is cool, and so are the French people. Tomorrow I leave for Germany to stay with my German cousins.
Fred


Hi Jenny, I'm writing this postcard from Italy. I'm staying at the house of my Italian friend, Marco. I was sad to leave Switzerland. I think the Swiss are kind people.
Fred


Hi Jenny, Finally I'm here in Greece. What a beautiful place! I'm sitting in a cafe drinking coffee at the moment. Oh, abd U love the Greek food! It's fantastic! See you soon, Fed



Zad.7

Uzupelnij zdania, wpisujac nazwy panstw lub narodowosci.
1.Tina is from Lublin. She's Polish.
2.He is Swiss. He comes from Switzerland.
3.She was born in England. So she's English.
4.I live in Japan, but I'm not Japanese.
5.He's Dutch. He comes from Holland.
6.She's from Edingburh. So she's Scottish.
7.Rio de Janeiro is a Brazilian city.
8.They speak German in Germany.
9.The Pyramids are in Egypt.
10.He's from Greece. He's Greek.




Zad . 8
Z podanych liter uloz nazwy miast

1.Paris
2.Warsaw
3.Moskow
4.Delhi
5.Dimrad
6.London
7.Berlin
8.Cario
9.Geneva
10.Rome
3 4 3