Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T09:41:32+01:00
The First Conditional is formed in this way:
If + Present Simple, will + infinitive without to

We use the First Conditional to talk about possible future events that depend on other future events.
- If I pass my exams, I will go on a long holiday

We use the First Conditional to talk about future events that are likely to happen.
* If we take John, he'll be really pleased.
* If you give me some money, I'll pay you back tomorrow.
* If they tell us they want it, we'll have to give it to them.
* If Mary comes, she'll want to drive.

The 'if' clause can be used with different present forms.
* If I go to New York again, I'll buy you a souvenir from the Empire State Building.
* If he's feeling better, he'll come.
* If she hasn't heard the bad news yet, I'll tell her.

The "future clause" can also contain other modal verbs such as 'can' and 'must'.
* If you go to New York, you must have the cheesecake in Lindy's.
* If he comes, you can get a lift home with him.


POLSKI:


Pierwszego trybu warunkowego używamy w takiej formie:
If + Present Simple, will + bezokolicznik bez "to"

Używamy Pierwszego trybu warunkowego do mówienia o możliwych przyszłych zdarzeniach, które zależą od innych przyszłych zdarzeń.
- jeśli zdam egzamin, pojadę na długie wakacje.

Pierwszego trybu warunkowego używamy, gdy mówimy o przyszłych zdarzeniach, ktore prawdopodobnie się wydarza.
* jesli weźmiemy Johna, będzie bardzo zadowolony.
* Jęsli dasz mi troche pieniędzy, zwrócę ci je jutro.
* jeśli oni nam powiedzą, ze tego chcą, to my im to damy.
* jeśli mary przyjedzie, będzie chciala prowadzic.

Warunek 'if' może być używany z różnymiformami teraźniejszymi.
* Jeśli znów pojadę do New York , kupię ci pamiątkę z Empire State Building.
* jeśli on poczuje się lepiej, to wróci.
* Jeśli ona nie slyszala jeszcze zlych wiadomosci, to jej powiem.

Waruku przyszlego możemy uzywac korzystajac z innych czasowników werbalnych takich jak 'móc' i 'musieć'.
* jeśli pojedziesz do New York, musisz skosztowac sernika Lindy.
* jeśli wróci , mozesz go podwieźc do domu.
2010-01-27T12:50:39+01:00
The first conditional is a structure used for talking about possibilities in the present or in the future.

Pierwszy tryb warunkowy jest konstrukcją , używamy go rozmawiając w teraźniejszości lub w przyszłości.

If + subject + present simple, subject + will + infinitive without to.

If + podmiot + present simple, podmiot + will + bezokolicznik bez to.

If I buy a dog, it will bite me.
Jeśli kupię psa, to może mnie ugryźć.

If she goes to school, she will meet friends.
Jeśli ona pójdzie do szkoły, spotka się z przyjaciółmi.

If my sister is ill, she won't go to school.
Jeśli moja siostra jest chora, nie pójdzie do szkoły.

If I were rich, I would lend you some money.
Gdybym był bogaty, pożyczyłbym ci trochę pieniędzy.

A first conditional sentence consists of two clauses, an "if" clause and a main clause:
Pierwszy tryb warunkowy składa się z dwóch klauzuli ;
"if" clause
i
main clause :

If my sister is ill, she won't go to school.
My sister won't go to school, if she is ill.