Odpowiedz na pytania ,używając czasu past simple jak w przykładzie.

Przykład :
Did you go to bed late last morning . ?

No ,I didn't.I went to bed before ten.

1.Did you eat pancakes this morning .?
2.Did you father walk to work yesterday . ?
3.Did your best friend go to a concert last night. ?
4.Did you ride your bike at the weekend . ?
5.Did your teacher wear a hat to class today. ?
6.Did your mother make a cake two days ago.?
7.Did you travel by train last week.?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T14:41:36+01:00
1.Did you eat pancakes this morning .?
No, I didn't . I ate eggs this morning.

2.Did your father walk to work yesterday . ?
No, he didn't. He stayed at home yesterday.

3.Did your best friend go to a concert last night. ?
No, he didn't. He went to the cinema last night.

4.Did you ride your bike at the weekend . ?
No, I didn't. I played tennis at the weekend.

5.Did your teacher wear a hat to class today. ?
No, she didn't. She wore a hat to class yesterday.

6.Did your mother make a cake two days ago.?
No, she didn't. She made a cake two weeks ago.

7.Did you travel by train last week.?
No, I didn't. I travelled by bus last week.
2 5 2
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-27T17:11:13+01:00
No, I didn't . I ate eggs this morning.
No, he didn't. He stayed at home yesterday.
No, he didn't. He went to the cinema last night.
No, I didn't. I played tennis at the weekend.
No, she didn't. She wore a hat to class yesterday.
No, she didn't. She made a cake two weeks ago.
No, I didn't. I travelled by bus last week.

prosze o naj !