Fill in the correct object pronouns.

1 A: Do you like Julia Roberts?
B; Yes, I lkie.....................very much.
2. A; What do you think of sciense-fiction films?
b; I hate.................................
3. A; Does Kim like country music?
B; Yes, she likes.........................a lot.
4. A; Do the children like Mr Green, the new gym teacher?
B; yes, they like....................very much.
5. A; What do you think of my new hobby?
B; I don't like..............at all.
6. A; I'm crazy about Antonio Banderas.
B; are you? I can't stand.....................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T14:31:49+01:00
Fill in the correct object pronouns.

1 A: Do you like Julia Roberts?
B; Yes, I lkie her very much.
2. A; What do you think of sciense-fiction films?
b; I hate this, because this films is for me np. boring
3. A; Does Kim like country music?
B; Yes, she likes. this a lot.
4. A; Do the children like Mr Green, the new gym teacher?
B; yes, they like this very much.
5. A; What do you think of my new hobby?
B; I don't like this because at all.
6. A; I'm crazy about Antonio Banderas.
B; are you? I can't stand his

niewiem czy dobrze zrobilam bo ja chodze do 4 klasy. starałam się
1 1 1
2010-01-27T14:32:30+01:00
1.I like her hey much.
2.I hate them.
3.SHe like it very much.
4.Yes, they like her.
5.I don't like it at all.
6.I can't stand him!


2010-01-27T14:38:07+01:00
1 A: Do you like Julia Roberts?
B; Yes, I like her very much.
2. A; What do you think of sciense-fiction films?
b; I hate them
3. A; Does Kim like country music?
B; Yes, she likes her a lot.
4. A; Do the children like Mr Green, the new gym teacher?
B; yes, they like him very much.
5. A; What do you think of my new hobby?
B; I don't like her at all.
6. A; I'm crazy about Antonio Banderas.
B; are you? I can't stand him