Angielski 2 gimnazjum
Zad. 1
Wstaw odpowiednią formę czasownika "to be" w czasie przeszłym.
We_____ at school yesterday
Mozart____ a famous composer
They____ born in 1990
A lot of people____ at the bus stop
The film____ very good
Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednią formą czasownika w czasie przeszłym
We_____( live) in London two years ago.
I___(not watch) TV last night
Mark____(study) at the university
They___(visit) me last Sunday
We___(not play) football yesterday
Zad.3
Ułóż pytania i odpowiedzi w czasie przeszłym
a) be/Tomy and Kate/at the Disco
Yes,.......
b) play/you/football/yesterday
No,.......
c) watch/your sister/TV/last nigdt
Yes,......
d) When/you/be/born
e) be/it/cold/ yesterday
No,.....
Chodzi tu o czas przeszły past simple:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-27T15:13:01+01:00
Wstaw odpowiednią formę czasownika "to be" w czasie przeszłym.
We__were___ at school yesterday
Mozart__was__ a famous composer
They__were__ born in 1990
A lot of people__were__ at the bus stop
The film__was__ very good
Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednią formą czasownika w czasie przeszłym
We_lived____( live) in London two years ago.
I_didn't watch__(not watch) TV last night
Mark__studied__(study) at the university
They__visited_(visit) me last Sunday
We_didn't play__(not play) football yesterday
Zad.3
Ułóż pytania i odpowiedzi w czasie przeszłym
a) be/Tomy and Kate/at the Disco
Did are Tomy and Kate at the Disco ?
Yes,...they were....
b) play/you/football/yesterday
Did you play football yesterday ?
No,..I didn't......
c) watch/your sister/TV/last nigdt
Did your sister watches TV last night ?
Yes,...she did...
d) When/you/be/born
When did you born ?

e) be/it/cold/ yesterday
Did is it cold yesterday ?
No,..it didn't...

2010-01-27T15:19:05+01:00
1.)
are
is
are
are
is
2)
are lived
didn't watched
is stadied
are visited
didn't plyed
3)_________
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T15:20:50+01:00
Wstaw odpowiednią formę czasownika "to be" w czasie przeszłym.
We were at school yesterday
Mozart was a famous composer
They were born in 1990
A lot of people were at the bus stop
The film was very good
Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednią formą czasownika w czasie przeszłym
We lived in London two years ago.
I didn't watch TV last night
Mark studied at the university
They visited me last Sunday
We didn't play football yesterday
Zad.3
Ułóż pytania i odpowiedzi w czasie przeszłym
a) be/Tomy and Kate/at the Disco
Were Tomy and Kate at the Disco?
Yes, they were.
b) play/you/football/yesterday
Did you play football yesterday?
No, I didn't.
c) watch/your sister/TV/last night
Did your sister watch TV last night ?
Yes, she did.
d) When/you/be/born
When were you born?
I was born ............ ( np. in 1996 )
e) be/it/cold/ yesterday
Was it cold yesterday?
No, it wasn't.

:)