Read these three situations. Think of an explanation for each one.
1. A girl looked in a mirror and screamed.
2. A man bought a newspaper, read it, then jumped into a river.
3. Woman went shopping. When she got home, she opened her bags, screamed and ran away.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-04T14:25:25+02:00
1) She saw her face covered with pimples.
2) He read that his wife had an affair with a famous actor.
3) She saw in her bags 10 large spiders
2009-10-04T14:45:15+02:00
Przeczytane te (te) trzy sytuacje. Myślą o wyjaśnieniu dla każdy jed. 1. dziewczyna patrzyła (wyglądał) w lustrze (odzwierciedlenie) i krzyczał. 2. człowiek kupił (kupiony) gazeta, czytać (przeczytał; przeczytany) to, potem skakał do rzeki. 3. Kobieta udawała się zakupy. Kiedy ona otrzymywała (dostał się) domowy (dom), ona otwierała jej *bags*, krzyczał i uciekał.