Fill in the question tags and the short answers, as in the example.
1. (przykład) A: Harry came to the party, DIDN'T HE?
B: NO, HE DIDN'T.
2. A: She wasn't very polite, ....................?
B: No, ................. .
3. A: It's not going to rain, ...................?
B: Yes, ................... .
4. A: He's been to Paris before, .................?
B: Yes, ................... .
5. A: You know how to cook, ..................?
B: Yes, ................... .
6. A: She won't tell anyone our secret, ..................?
B. No, .................. .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-27T17:23:19+01:00
A:She wasn't very polite,Doesn't she?
B:No,She doesn't
3.It's not going to rain,does it?
B:Yes it does
4.He's been to Paris before,Does he?
B:Yes he does
5:You know how to cook.did you?
B:yes you did
6:She won't tell anyone our secret,doesn't she
B:no she doesn't
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T17:23:24+01:00
2.A: was she?
B: she wasn't
3.A: is it?
B: it is
4.A:hasn't he?
B:he has
5A: don't you?
B: I do
6.A:will she?
B: she won't