Which of the abjectives in the list best matches each description?

do wyboru mamy:
miserable, polite, lazy, noisy, quiet, shy, hardworking, generous, cheerful, mean

1. Jane smiles and laughs a lot. ...............
2. Andy makes a lot of noise. ...............
3. Tim does very little work. ...............
4. Sally never makes much noise. ...............
5. Tom never gives anyone anything. ...............
6. Elsie does a lot of overtime. ...............
7. Jill hates talking to strangers. ...............
8. Doug always looks unhappy. ...............
9. Angela likes giving people things. ...............
10. Michael has very good manners. ...............

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T17:30:48+01:00
1. cheerful
2. noisy
3. lazy
4. quiet
5. mean
6. hardworking
7. shy
8. miserable
9. generous
10. polite
2010-01-27T17:34:58+01:00
1.Jane smiles and laughs a lot. cheerful
2. Andy makes a lot of noise. noisy
3. Tim does very little work. lazy
4. Sally never makes much noise. quiet
5. Tom never gives anyone anything. mean
6. Elsie does a lot of overtime. hardworking
7. Jill hates talking to strangers. shy
8. Doug always looks unhappy. miserable
9. Angela likes giving people things. generous
10. Michael has very good manners. .polite