Write the worlds in brackets in the correct place in the sentences.
1. have you (ever) touched a snake? (ever)
2. i have seen the programme. (already)
3.we haven't won an award. (yet)
4. she has had an accident. (never)
5.have they published the article? (yet)
6. have you raised money for chariti. (ever)
7. they haven't made a film (yet)
8. she has travelled the world. (already)

bardzo proszę o pomoc to na jutro :(


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T18:06:06+01:00
2. i have already seen the programme.
3.we haven't won an award yet.
4. she has never had an accident
5.have they published the article yet?
6. have you ever raised money for chariti.
7. they haven't made a film yet.
8. she has already travelled the world.
19 4 19
2010-01-27T18:08:50+01:00
I have (already) seen the programme.
We haven't won an award (yet)
She has (never) had an accident
Have they published the article (yet)
Have you (ever) raised money for chariti
They haven't made a film (yet)
She has (already) travelled the world
8 4 8