Odpowiedzi

2010-01-27T19:42:04+01:00
It stands about 9 inches. It is 22.8 cm high at the shoulder and weighs from 4 to 7 lb. Its long, straight, glossy coat is finely textured and is dark steel blue and tan in color.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T19:45:46+01:00
Wygląd psa:
Po polsku:
Psy zwykle ważą od 2 do 4 kg i mają ok. 30 centymetrów wzrostu (licząc od ziemi do grzbietu stojącego psa). Bywają różnej maści, często są łaciate. Czarny, szary, biały, rzadziej rudy - to najczęściej spotykane kolory psiego futerka. Najbardziej charakterystyczną cechą wszystkich psów są szpiczaste uszka, długie wąsy i ogon. Lubi sypiać na parapetach, na sprzęcie elektrycznym, w pobliżu kaloryfera i w innych ustronnych miejscach.
Po angielsku:
Males usually weigh from 2 to 4 kg and are about 30 centimeters tall (from ground to the back of a dog standing). There are various shades, often spotted. Black, gray, white, less red - the colors are the most common dog fur. The most striking feature of all the dogs are pointed uszka, long whiskers and tail. He likes to sleep on the windowsills, the electrical equipment near a radiator, and other secluded places.
3 3 3