Uzupełnij tekst słowami (w nawiasach) w czasach past perfect past simple past continus(do wyboru)
1as soon as he .............(close) the door he..........(realise) that he .................(leave) his key inside.
2 i............(not know)what i........(say) to her but she ...............(cry).
3 i............(have) the feeling tkat i..............(meet) her somwhere before.
4they .............(get) to the cinema ten minutes after the film.............(start)
5my mobile........(not work) becouse i ................(forget) to charge it.
6i ..........(see) you sitting and smiling half an hour before the end of the exam..................... you alredy......................(finish)?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-27T20:08:20+01:00
1as soon as he have closed the door he realised (realise) that he left (leave) his key inside.
2 i.didn`t know what i.said to her but she was crying(cry).
3 i...had the feeling tkat i.have met her somwhere before.
4they ..got) to the cinema ten minutes after the film.had stared
5my mobile.don`t work becouse i .have forgotten to charge it.
6i ..I saw you sitting and smiling half an hour before the end of the exam...have. you alredy....finished)?
2010-01-27T20:21:49+01:00
1.As soon as he have closed the door he realised.That he left his key inside.
2 I did not(lub didn't) know what I said to her but she was crying.
3 I had the feeling that I have met her somewhere before.
4.They got to the cinema ten minutes after the film.had stared
5.My mobile.don`t(lub do not) work becouse i have forgotten to charge it.
6. I saw you sitting and smiling half an hour before the end of the exam have you alredy finished?