Odpowiedzi

2010-01-27T20:53:54+01:00
My dream house is situated in a tranquil village. I would like to live in a detached house. That dream home is made of wood and looks quite old-fashioned. Furniture in it should match the climate of home. I would like the house to have 2 big bedrooms and a huge bathroom. There should be a living room. I would invite friends and have a great time with them in that room. This building should be surrounded by a big garden where I could have barbecue.
1 5 1
2010-01-27T20:54:21+01:00
I live in a huge an comfortable house. It is surroundet witch britches so it looks fanstastic especially in the autumn when everything is gold and yellow.
I share my room with my sister. We have two single beds and desks. I usually spend there my free time reading books, watching TV or even surfing the Internet. ;)
My kitchen is full of cooking-facilities such as for example mixer. I love cooking so I usually use it to my meals.
I love my house and I think that a sentence : Home sweet home, is totally right.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-27T20:55:59+01:00
O swoim domu :
My house is big. It is built of white and blue bricks. It is stories. And has a large red tin roof. It has two bathrooms, kitchen, living room and five bedrooms. I really like my house.
O domu swoich marzeń :
I would like to live in a large, spacious house. It would be orange. Would be well-equipped. Would have to have a great swimming pool and basketball court. There would be a lot of plants. I would like to have 7 bedrooms with separate bathrooms for each, a large kitchen and living room. Had I lived there I would be very happy.
1 5 1