Polecenie: Czasowniki w nawisach wstaw w formie czasu Present Perfekt lub Past Simple:
1.I (already do) my homework.
2.I (do ) my homework yesterday.
3.I (just receive) a letter from Tom.
4 I (receive) a letter from Tom the day before yesterday.
5. John is not home. I think he (just leave)
6.John (leave) Spain two days ago.
7. I (work) for B&C for eleven years and I am very satisfied with my job.
8.I (work) for B&C for eleven years. Now I work in satisfied with my job.
9. Our company(sell) three thousand cars this year.
10.Our company(sell) a few thousand
cars betwen 1992-1993
11.(you ever be) to Rome? "No, I (never be) there.
12.When (you be) last in Rome I (be) there in 1994
13.I(see) Bill when he was leaving the shop.
14.The mansion (belong)to our family for years.
15. Charles is very handsome man. That is why Linda(be) in love with him every since she (meet)him.
16. When I (see) the Slims last yime they (live) in Leeds.
17.Paul is giving up smoking. He (not smoke) for three weeks.
18. When (they announce) that? They (announce) it five minutes ago.
19.(you every taste) cavit?
20. I (read) a lot recently.
21. I (read) a lot when I (be) a student.
22. We often (smell) gas when we (live) in that old flat. 23.Here is your shirt. I (rion) it for you.

Proszę o rozwiązanie.. wiem jestem cienka z anglika jak nie wiem ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T12:57:57+01:00
1. have already done
2. did
3. have just received
4. received
5. has just left
6. left
7. have worked
8. worked
9. have sold
10. sold
11. have you ever been, haven't been
12. you were, was
13. saw
14. has belonged
15. was, met
16. saw, lived
17. has not smoked
18. have they announced, announced
19. have you ever tasted
20. have read
21. read, was
22. have often smelt, lived
23. have rioned
1 5 1
2010-01-28T12:59:12+01:00
1 I have alredy done my homework
2 I did my homework yesterday
3 I have just received a letter from Tom.
4 I received a letter from Tom the day before yesterday.
5 John is not home. I think he has just left
6 John left Spain two days ago.
7. I'm working for B&C for eleven years and I am very satisfied with my job.
8.I was working for B&C for eleven years. Now I work in satisfied with my job.
9. Our company is selling three thousand cars this year.
10.Our company sold a few thousand
11.Have you ever been to Rome? "No, I have never been there.
12.When where you last in Rome I been there in 1994
13.I saw Bill when he was leaving the shop.
14.The mansion belong to our family for years.
15. Charles is very handsome man. That is why Linda was in love with him every since she meet him.
16. When I saw the Slims last time they where living in Leeds.
17.Paul is giving up smoking. He isn't smoking for three weeks.
18. When they announced that? They announce it five minutes ago.
19.Have you every tasted cavit?
20. I'm reading a lot recently.
21. I was reading a lot when I was a student.
22. We often smells gas when we where living in that old flat. 23.Here is your shirt. I have iron it it for you.

Nie wiem czy wszystko jest dobrze :)
2010-01-28T13:12:47+01:00
1.I have already done do my homework.
2.I did my homework yesterday.
3.I have just received a letter from Tom.
4 I received a letter from Tom the day before yesterday.
5. John is not home. I think he have just left.
6.John left Spain two days ago.
7. I have worked for B&C for eleven years and I am very satisfied with my job.
8.I (work) for B&C for eleven years. Now I work in satisfied with my job.
9. Our company have sold three thousand cars this year.
10.Our company sold a few thousand
cars betwen 1992-1993
11.Have you ever been to Rome? "No, I have never been there.
12.When you been last in Rome? I been there in 1994
13.I saw Bill when he was leaving the shop.
14.The mansion has belonged to our family for years.
15. Charles is very handsome man. That is why Linda has been in love with him every since she has met him.
16. When I saw the Slims last yime they lived in Leeds.
17.Paul is giving up smoking. He hasn't smoked for three weeks.
18. When they announced that? They announced it five minutes ago.
19.Have you every tasted cavit?
20. I have read a lot recently.
21. I read a lot when I was a student.
22. We often smelt gas when we lived in that old flat. 23.Here is your shirt. I have rioned it for you.