Witam mam takie zadanie . Temat gdzie jedziesz na wakacje. Rozszerz poniższe pytania używając going i odpowiedz na nie.
-Where you goin to go?
-Who with?
-For how long?
-How are you going to get there?
-Where are you going to stay?
- What are you going to do on your holiday?

Pamiętajcie te pytania mają być związane z wakacjami!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T16:47:16+01:00
Daje w dwóch formach, wybierzesz ty.

1.Odpowiedzi na pytania :
-Where you goin to go?
I'm going to go to Hawaii.
-Who with?
I'm going to go with my family and some of my friends.
-For how long?
I'm going to go there for two weeks.
-How are you going to get there?
I'm going to fly there by plane.
-Where are you going to stay?
I'm going to stay in the big hotel near the beach.
- What are you going to do on your holiday?
I'm going to sunbathe, eat ice creams and take pictures of beautiful views.

2. Formie listu :

Hi (name of friend) !
What are you going to do on this holidays ? I'm going to fly with my family and friends to Hawaii. I'm going to stay in big hotel near the beach. I hope that there will be a fantastic weather, because I'm going to sunbathe every day ! I'm going to eat ice creams and take pictures of beautiful views, too. I hope that your holidays promises to be as good as mine.

Your friend, (your name)

Jak w jakimś zdaniu użyty był czas którego nie miałeś, to możesz wywalić to zdanie, bo nie powinno popsuć reszty. ;) Jak czegoś nie rozumiesz lub chcesz więcej materiału to pisz.
1 5 1
2010-01-28T16:53:56+01:00

On holidays I'm going to go to Spain.
I'm going to go there with my family and friends
I'm going to go there for two weeks.
I'm going to fly there by plane of course.
I'm going to stay in the beautiful hotel near the beach.
I'm going to eat ice creams,take pictures of beautiful views and swim in ocean.
1 4 1