Sprawdźcie czy dobrze i ewentualnie poprawcie błędy lub coś dopiszcie.

-Excuse me... How to I get to hotel?
-That is a good hotel.
-No... How to I get to... emm... Napoleon? Hotel Napoleon.
-Ooh... Ok. Go straight and take the first right next bank. Then go straight. You pass school. Next to libelary you turn left and go straight again. Take the first right next police station and hospital. There is supermarket, butcher and opposite is clothes shop and sports hall. You turn left and the place which you looking to, Hotel Napoleon, is in front of you, between the restauranr Paris and the shoe shop Nike.
-Thank you.

Ja też dziękuję za pomoc ;):)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-04T18:00:48+02:00
Nie widzę żadnych błędów ....jest wporządku:)
2009-10-04T18:08:21+02:00
Excuse me, can you tell me how can I get to "Napoleon" hotel?
-yes,certainly. Go straight ahead and take the first right . Then go along this street. Next to the library , turn left and go straight ahead. Take the first right and when you get to Wallton street turn left, and the place which you looking to, Hotel Napoleon, is in front of you, between the restauranr Paris and the shoe shop .
-Thank you.