1.Peter isn't......(tall) to become a professional basketball player.
2.I'm afraid,we haven't got......(glasses)for all our guests.
3.Kate wants to be a model but she isn't........(slim).
4.You aren't......(old) to watch this film.
5.Alice was........(brave)to try bungee jumping.
6.I haven't got...........(money) to buy this big dictionary.
7.We have got............(chairs) for everybody.
8.Has Frank got..........(points) to pass the exam?
9.Are you..........(strong) to row to the other side of the lake?
10.Have you got........(milk and flour) to make pancakes?
11.Sue is.......(talented) to take part in the poetry competition.
12.This song is.............(good) to became the hit of the year.

Trzeba uzupelnic luki zwrotem enough oraz przymiotnikiem lub rzeczownikiem,podanym w nawiasie.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T18:20:07+01:00
1 tall enough
2 enough glasses
3 slim enough
4 old enough
5 brave enough
6 enough money
7 enough chairs
8 enough points
9 strong enough
10 enough milk and flour
11 talented enough
12 good enough

pozdrawiam :*
1 5 1
2010-01-28T18:45:03+01:00
tall enough,enough glasses,slim enough, old enough,brave enough,
enough money,enough chairs,enough points, strong enough,enough milk and flour,talented enough,good enougt.