Witam :) prosze o sprawdzenie tego tekstu i poprawienie ewentualnych błędów.
Jest to krótka relacja z jakiegos wydarzenia miały sie tam znalezc uczucia i takie tam. a ot tekst:

It was nine years ago, in 11th september 2001. I was in garage. As I was listening music in the radio, announcer said that World Trade Center was atacked. The bigest towers on the world were destroyed. I was afraid that terrorist can attack Poland.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-28T19:14:18+01:00
It was nine years ago, in 11th september 2001. I was in garage. As I was listening music in the radio, announcer said that World Trade Center was attacked. The bigest towers on the world were destroyed. I was afraid that terrorist attacks could happen in Poland.



atackded zamieniłam na attacked

I ostatnie zdanie zmieniłam :)
2010-01-28T19:14:53+01:00
Za pomocą translatora robiłeś to , czy co ? :D

It's nine years ago, in 11th september 2001. I'm in garage. When i listening to music in radio, he said: World Trade Center is Attacked. The biggest towers on the world were destroyed. I'm afraid these terrorist can attack Poland.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T19:19:26+01:00
To było dziewięć lat temu, 11 września 2001. Byłem w garażu. Jak słuchałem muzyki w radio, spiker powiedział, że World Trade Center został zaatakowany. Największe wieże na świecie zostały zniszczone. Bałem się, że ataki terrorystyczne mogą zostać skierowane na Polskę.

Tłumaczenie:

That was nine years ago, September 11, 2001. I was in the garage. Like listening to music on the radio, the announcer said that the World Trade Center was attacked. The biggest towers in the world have been destroyed. I was afraid that terrorist attacks could be directed against Poland.
1 5 1