Uzupełnij pytania w czasie past simple,używając podanych wyrazów.

1.What _____________you____________(do) last weekend?

2.Where_______________your grandfather_____________(work)?

3.How much_________those jeans_____________(cost)?

4.Why_____________yo__________(close) this window?

5.How many exams___________you____________(take) last year?


Kto rozwiąże dobrze i bedzie pierwszy dam najlepsze :-)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T19:31:36+01:00
1.What did you do last weekend?

2.Where did your grandfather work?

3.How much did those jeans cost?

4.Why did you close this window?

5.How many exams did you take last year?
5 4 5
2010-01-28T19:33:14+01:00
1. What did you do last weekend?
2. Where did your grandfather work?
3. How much did those jeans cost?
4. Why did you close this window?
5. How many exams did you take last year?
2 5 2