Odpowiedzi

2010-01-28T20:17:35+01:00
1.Her fiancee is from Russia.
jej narzeczony jest z Rosji.
2. The groom was very nervous before weeding ceremony.
pan mlody byl bardzo zdenerwowany przed weselem.
3. My great grandmother died when she was a hundred years old.
moja prababka zmarla kiedy miala 100lat
4. Her mother- in-law is a very nice person.
jej tesciowa jest bardzo mila
5. He was with his stepmother and his dad on the vacation
on byl ze swaoja macocha i z tata na wakacjach.
6. My nephew is only 2 years old.
moj bratanek ma tylko 2 latka.
7. My niece is a very athletic girl, she likes to play tennis.
moja siostrzenica jest wysportkowana i ona lubi grac w tenisa.
8. My friend is the only child.
moja kolezanka jest jedynaczka
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T20:35:20+01:00
1.My cousin's fiance is niemcem
Narzeczony mojej kuzynki jest niemcem.

2.Bridegroom he ran away from under altar on own marriage
Pan młody uciekł z pod ołtarza na własnym ślubie

3.My friend's great grandmother has 99 years
Prababka mojej koleżanki ma 99 lat

4.Marty's mother-in-law is nice woman
Teściowa Marty jest miłą kobietą

5.Marty's stepbrother is older from her about 5 years
Brat przyrodni Marty jest starszy od niej o 5 lat

6.My nephew is blond
Mój Siostrzeniec jest blondynem

7.My friend's niece likes white pinks
Siostrzenica mojej przyjaciółki lubi białe róże

8.My colleague is only child
Mój kolega jest jedynakiem


:))))))))))