Uzupełnij dialog formami was,wasn't,were,weren't

Emma:Hi rory!How was your sailing holiday?

Rory: it(1)_______________fantastic!

Emma :(2)_______________you with your parents?

Rory:No,I (3)_______________.

I (4)_______________with my aunt and uncle.

Emma: (5)_______________your cousins with yo?

Rory:No,they (6)_______________

Emma:(7)_______________the weather good?

Rory: No,it (8) _______________.It rained a lot.But we had a great time.

Kto zrobi dobrze i pierwszy dam najlepsze :-)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-28T19:42:35+01:00
Emma:Hi rory!How was your sailing holiday?

Rory: it(1)was fantastic!

Emma :(2)Were you with your parents?

Rory:No,I (3)weren"t.

I (4)was with my aunt and uncle.

Emma: (5)Were your cousins with you?

Rory:No,they (6)weren"t.

Emma:(7)Was the weather good?

Rory: No,it (8) wasn"t. It rained a lot.But we had a great time.
3 5 3
2010-01-28T19:43:46+01:00
Was,were,wasnt,was,were,werent,was,wasnt
1 5 1
2010-01-28T19:43:57+01:00
1) was
2) Where
3) wasn't
4) was
5) Where
6) weren't
7) Was
8) wasn't
1 5 1