Zad.1
Przetłumacz te wyrazy i dopisz przeciwne :(np:brat-siostra)
father:
aunt:
son:
grandmother:
Zad.2
Przepisz zdania:
1.Violet is Mark"s grandmother.
She is his grandmother.
2.Bob is Emma"s brother.
.........is........brother
3.Violet is Jack"s mother.
..........is.........mother.
4.Fred is Carla"s father.
...........is.........father.
5.Mark is Joe"s and Peter"s brother.
..........is..........brother.
6.Joe and Peter are Mark"s brothers.
...............are...............brothers.

Zad.3
Połącz pytania z odpowiedziami .
1.How old is their son?
2.Who ale those children?
3.What"s her mother"s name ?
4.Who"s that ?
5.What"s your brother"s name ?
6.How old is your aunt?
7.What are Vicki"s parents" names ?

a) She"s forty-two.
b)That"s my little brother .
c)His name"s Peter.
d)He"s twelve.
e)They"re our cousins.
f)Jill and Bill.
g)Mary.


I jak ktoś ma Activity Book New Friends 2 to ćwiczenie 2str.14


Pomóżcie dam najlepszą :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-29T09:03:37+01:00
Zad1.
father ojciec mather matka
aunt ciocia uncle wujek
son syn daughter córka
grandmother babcia grandfather dziadek
Zad.2
2. He is her brother.
3.She is his mother.
4.He is her father. (jeżeli Carla to dziewczyna to her, a jeżeli nie to his)
5.He is their brother.
6.They are his brother.
Zad.3
1d
2e
3g
4b
5c
6a
7f
3 5 3
2010-01-29T09:06:18+01:00
Zad.1
Przetłumacz te wyrazy i dopisz przeciwne :(np:brat-siostra)
father:mother (ojciec, matka)
aunt:uncle (ciotka, wujek)
son:daughter (syn,corka)
grandmother:grandfather (babcia, dziadek)
Zad.2
Przepisz zdania:
1.Violet is Mark"s grandmother.
She is his grandmother.
2.Bob is Emma"s brother.
......HE...is.....HER...brother
3.Violet is Jack"s mother.
......SHE....is....HIS.....mother.
4.Fred is Carla"s father.
.....HE......is...HER......father.
5.Mark is Joe"s and Peter"s brother.
....HE......is...THEIR.......brother.
6.Joe and Peter are Mark"s brothers.
......THEY.........are.......HIS........brothers.

Zad.3
Połącz pytania z odpowiedziami .
1.How old is their son? D
2.Who ale those children? E
3.What"s her mother"s name ? G
4.Who"s that ? B
5.What"s your brother"s name ? C
6.How old is your aunt? A
7.What are Vicki"s parents" names ? F

a) She"s forty-two.
b)That"s my little brother .
c)His name"s Peter.
d)He"s twelve.
e)They"re our cousins.
f)Jill and Bill.
g)Mary.
2 5 2
2010-01-29T09:07:07+01:00
Father: ojciec - mother
aunt: ciocia - uncle
son: syn - doughter
grandmother: babcia - grandfather

zad 2

2.He is her brother
3.She is his mother
4.He is her father
5.He is their brother
6.They are his brothers

zad 3

1 d
2 e
3 g
4 b
5 c
6 a
7 f
1 5 1