Rozmówki maturalne
Zamierzasz obejrzeć w telewizji transmisję rozdania nagród filmowych. W rozmowie z koleżanką:
• poinformuj ją o swoich planach,
• wyjaśnij, dlaczego chcesz zobaczyć tę transmisję,
• zapytaj, kto jest jej ulubionym reżyserem filmowym.
(Rozmowę rozpoczyna egzaminujący.)

Mieszkasz w Los Angeles u znajomych. W trakcie spaceru po mieście spotkał-eś/aś znaną osobę. Opowiedz o tym swoim gospodarzom.
• Powiedz, gdzie miało miejsce spotkanie.
• Opisz, co robiła osoba, którą spotkał-eś/aś.
• Powiedz, jak zareagował-eś/aś na to spotkanie.
(Rozmowę rozpoczyna zdający.)

Proszę o napisanie dwóch dialogów według wyżej wymienionych wskazówek. Z góry dziękuje :)
Wystawiam naj! :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-29T12:30:45+01:00
- Hi Ala !
- Hi (your name) !
- What are you going to do on this weekend ?
- I'm going to watch a hand film awards.
- It sounds a bit boring. Why are you going to watch it ?
- I'm going to watch it, because I enjoy watching movie stars on TV.
- I understand you, because I like watching stars too.
- Oh, I didn't know that.. And do you have a favorite director ?
- Yes I have. My favorite director is Woody Allen.
- Yes he's great ! I like him too !

- You won't belive me !
- What ? Is something happened ?
- Yes ! I saw Brad Pitt !
- Where did you saw him ?
- In the park, when I was walking with my dog.
- And what was he doing ?
- He was walking with his dog too !
- Did you approached him ?
- Yes, but I was so excited that I could not even talk
- Oh, what a pity !

Czy o to chodziło ? ;P
1 5 1
2010-01-29T12:34:43+01:00
W 1 brakuje mi kilku słów, ale to zawsze ze słownikiem możesz uzupełnić.

Hey! Do you know what? I'm going to watch [transmisję ...] I want to watch this becuase will be my favourite star [ i tutaj przykładowe imię i nazwisko] and I want to see whether she/he will win. Who is your favourite film director?

I drugi:

You won't believe me! I was on a walk in a center of city and I met Johnny Depp. He was sitting on wall and was talking with fans. I was really enjoy, it was the best thing in my life.

Za wszelkie błędy bardzo przepraszam, ale nadal się uczę i wszystkiego nie wiem :)
2 3 2