Proszę o opis Tych trzech obrazków z angielskiego umieszczonych w załącznikach . :)
Jeśli ktoś nie jest dobry z tego języka i robi dużo błędów to lepiej się za to nie bierzcie bo zgłaszam błędną :)
Z góry dzięki :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-29T14:40:54+01:00
1. There is seven people in this picture. They are dancing. This must be a some kind of party.

2.These people are in a cafe or saloon. They are all drinking some wine or shampane. It looks like they are having a great time.

3. There are two girls in this picture. They are shopping. Right now they are looking a the colorful dress. It looks like they like it and they might want to buy it.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-29T18:58:12+01:00
1. According to me the picture shows seven people. There is two girls and five boys. They're dancing and smiling. Probably they're in some party in pub. In the background is cocktail cabinet.

2. The picture shows six people. Three boys and three girls. One guy's standing and the rest's sitting on the chairs. They're drinking and speaking. They must be friends. I think they're in the pub.

3. In the picture I can see two girls. The photo was taken in the shop. The girl's making a purchase. They're looking some clothes.