Uzupełnij zdania : ( czas present Continuous )

a.)

A. Are you ................ the mach ( watch ) ?
B. Of course we are .
A. Watch ................. ( happen ) ?
B. We ................ ( win ) 1-0 , but we .................. ( not / play )very well . Why ............... you ................. ( not / watch the match ?
A. I ...................... ( drive ) home from work but the traffic is terrible .


3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-29T14:48:26+01:00
A watching
A is happening?
B are winning, aren't playing, aren't you watching
A I' m driving
1 5 1
2010-01-29T14:50:05+01:00
A. Are you watching the mach ?
B. Of course we are .
A. Watch is happening ?
B. We winning 1-0 , but we aren't playing very well.
Why aren't you watching he match ?
A. I am driving home from work but the traffic is terrible .
1 5 1
2010-01-29T14:51:57+01:00
A. watching
A. what is happening
B. won, didn't play, didn't, watch the match
B. am driving
1 5 1