Uzupełnij czat czasownikami w nawiasach w czasie past continuous.

Max: Hi, Laura. What ....................... (you/do) yesterday? I tried to chat but you didn't reply. ........................... ( you / play) tennis?
Laura: Hello, Max. No, I .......................... ( not/play) tennis. It .............................. (rain) all afternoon.
Max: Really? The sun ................ (shine) here.
Laura: Well,it .............. (not shine ) here! I didn't switch on my computer because I ................... (watch) TV. There was a great film on.Did you see it?
Max: No. I .................. (help) my parents. They ........... (clean) the house for a party.
Laura:My dad .................. (clean) the house, too.
Max: ................... (he/get) ready for a party?
Laura: No, we're going to sell the house. we're going to move to America.
Max: What!When? You can't ...
Laura: Max ...
Max: Yes?
Laura: I ................. (wind) you up!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-29T18:58:02+01:00
Max: Hi, Laura. What were you doing (you/do) yesterday? I tried to chat but you didn't reply. Were you playing ( you / play) tennis?
Laura: Hello, Max. No, I wasn't play ( not/play) tennis. It was raining (rain) all afternoon.
Max: Really? The sun was shining (shine) here.
Laura: Well,it wasn't shining (not shine ) here! I didn't switch on my computer because I was watching (watch) TV. There was a great film on.Did you see it?
Max: No. I was helping (help) my parents. They were cleaning (clean) the house for a party.
Laura:My dad was cleaning (clean) the house, too.
Max: Was he getting (he/get) ready for a party?
Laura: No, we're going to sell the house. we're going to move to America.
Max: What!When? You can't ...
Laura: Max ...
Max: Yes?
Laura: I was winding (wind) you up!

chyba tak
52 4 52
2010-01-29T18:58:26+01:00
Are you doing
aRe you playing
I`m not playing
is raining
is shineing
sin`t shining
I`m watching
are cleaning
is cleaning
Is he geting
I1m winding
28 2 28