Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami w nawisach w czasie past continuous.

Last Saturday, we were very busy. In the moening,...
1 I was doing (do) my homework.
2 my parents ....................... (shop).
3 my sister .................. (chat) to her friends online.
4 my grandparents ........................... (drive)to our house.
At two o'clock in the afternoon, ...
5 I .................... ( make) coffee for everyone.
6 my sister and my mum ................ (cook) dinner.
7 my grandmother .............. (sleep) in front of the TV.
At five o' clock in the afternoon, ...
8 we ...................... (have) a snack.
At six o'clock in the evening, ...
9 my parents and my grandmother ........................ (drink tea.
10 my grandfather .............. (try) to send an email on my computer!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T08:15:19+01:00
Last Saturday, we were very busy. In the moening,...
1 I was doing (do) my homework.
2 my parents were shopping (shop).
3 my sister was chatting (chat) to her friends online.
4 my grandparents were driving (drive)to our house.
At two o'clock in the afternoon, ...
5 I was making ( make) coffee for everyone.
6 my sister and my mum were cooking (cook) dinner.
7 my grandmother was sleeping (sleep) in front of the TV.
At five o' clock in the afternoon, ...
8 we were having (have) a snack.
At six o'clock in the evening, ...
9 my parents and my grandmother were drinking (drink tea.
10 my grandfather was trying (try) to send an email on my computer!
1 5 1
2010-01-30T08:16:21+01:00
2.were going shopping
3.was chating
4.were drivin
5.was making
6.were cooking
7.was sleeping
8.were having
9.were drinking
10.was trying
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T08:23:17+01:00
Was doing
were shopping
was chatting
were driving
was making
were cooking
was sleeping
were having
were drinking
was trying
1 5 1