Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T13:48:05+01:00
Attend school - when we are going to school, studying.
graduate from university - when we are goin for university and we are finishing it
deadline - term when we must give our work for our teacher
scholarship - money than we get from school for good marks.

Liczę na NAJ:)
2010-01-30T13:54:43+01:00
Attend school- nie wiem jak to wytlumaczyc

graduate from university -to give a degree or diploma to in recognition of the completion of a course of study at a school or college

deadline-the latest time by which something must be done or completed

scholarship- an amount of money given to someone to pay for an educational course