Help!

Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami w nawiasach w czasie present simple.

1. .......... (yoy/work)here?
2. I......... (not come) from this town.
3. ' Do you and your friends study German at school?' ' No, ........ . '
4. What languages......... (they/speak)?
5.Lauren and Melanie....... (come) from Oxford.
6 My friends and I ........... (not work). We're at school.
7.'Do you friends in Italy study English? '
' Yes, ............ . '

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T13:10:09+01:00
1. ..Do you work........ (yoy/work)here?
2. I..don't come....... (not come) from this town.
3. ' Do you and your friends study German at school?' ' No, ...we don't...... . '
4. What languages..do you speak....... (they/speak)?
5.Lauren and Melanie.come...... (come) from Oxford.
6 My friends and I ....don't work....... (not work). We're at school.
7.'Do you friends in Italy study English? '
' Yes, ..they do.......... . '
2010-01-30T13:10:49+01:00
1) do you work?
2) dont come
3) No I dont
4)do they speak
5) come
6) dont work
7) Yes I do
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T13:13:37+01:00
1. Do you work here?
2. I don't come from this town.
3. ' Do you and your friends study German at school?' ' No, I don't.
4. What languages do they speak ?
5. Lauren and Melanie come from Oxford.
6. My friends and I don't work. We're at school.
7. 'Do you friends in Italy study English? ' Yes, they do.
3 5 3