Pomocy!

Słynny portugalski muzyk rozmawia z fanami.Uzupełnij dialog czasownikami w nawiasach w odpowiednie formie.

Fan: 1.Do you live(live) in a big house?
Musician: No, I 2 ....... . I 3 ........... in a small flat. I'm not a big star! The flat is in London.
Fan: Where 4 .........yoy ......... in London?
Musician: In Camden.It's a great place.
Fan: Where 5 ........ your parents ......... (come) from? London?
Musician: No. They 6 .......... from Portugal. I am Portuguese?
Fan: 7 ............ you .......... (speak) Portuguese.
Musician: Yes,of course. My parents 8 .........
........... English,just Portuguese.
Fan: Your English is very good.
Musician: Thank you. In Porugal, we 9 ........... (study) English at
school. 10 .......... you ......... Portuguese in your
school?
Fan: No,we 11 ......... .
We 12 ......... French and Spanish.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T13:37:11+01:00
don't
live
do
live
do
come
come
do
speak
don't speak
study
do
learn
don't
learn
4 4 4
2010-01-30T13:39:53+01:00
1dont
2live
3are
5are
6are
7yes speak
8are
9studies
10 thank are
11cant
12can
nie wiem czy dobrze
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T13:40:35+01:00
1. live
2. don't
3. live
4. do, live
5. do, come
6. are
7. do , speak
8. speak
9. study
10. do, study
11. don't
12. study

mam nadzieje, ze pomoglam :))
licze na naj
pozdrawiam
11 5 11